Ne-Yo Celebrity Watchlist

Ne-Yo

Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alan Grier, Shanice Williams, Ne-Yo and Elijah Kelly, <em>The Wiz Live!</em>

Check Out The Wiz Live's Fun and Fashionable First Photo!

NBC's trip down the yellow brick road is getting closer! The network released the first photo of the The Wiz Live's cast arm-in-arm making their way to the Emerald City in some stylish threads. Take a look above at David Alan Grier almost unrecogniza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Never Love Again”
01:45 — Jussie Smollett and Ne-Yo talk about how they created the EMPIRE song “Never Love Again.“
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Battle Cry"
01:35 — Jussie Smollett and Ne-Yo talk about how they created the EMPIRE song “Battle Cry."
'I'm A Grown Man'
00:46 — Ne-Yo says making money is more important to him than starting fights. (10.16.08)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 4:00am
RidiculousnessNe-Yo(Season 6, Episode 1) MTV-E

Ne-Yo helps break down outrageous viral videos in the Season 6 premiere.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Jul 7 8:00pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself BET

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her married boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch593 Watching
Fri Jul 8 3:05am
Saturday Night LiveJamie Foxx; Ne-Yo(Season 38, Episode 9) COMEDY

Jamie Foxx hosts. Music guest: Ne-Yo.

I’ll Watch1188 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey
NBC Orders New Comedies from Tina Fey and Parks and Recreation Creator

Plus: Which superstar is joining this season of The Voice

Tessanne Chin, Will Champlin, Jacquie Lee
Who Won Season 5 of The Voice?

[Warning: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's fifth season. Read at your own risk!…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Cast Reunites for Hurricane Sandy Benefit Concert

The cast of Jersey Shore is reuniting Saturday for a concert to honor volunteers after Hurricane San…

Casey Abrams
American Idol: Another Finalist Eliminated, and Jimmy Iovine Scolds the Judges

The field of finalists was narrowed to eight on American Idol Thursday, but before any of the result…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Martin Short
Saturday Night Live Enlists Martin Short and Paul McCartney for Christmas Show

It's the most wonderful time of the year — and no one does Christmas like Saturday Night Live! The s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith
  • Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor