Ne-Yo Celebrity Watchlist

Ne-Yo

Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alan Grier, Shanice Williams, Ne-Yo and Elijah Kelly, <em>The Wiz Live!</em>

Check Out The Wiz Live's Fun and Fashionable First Photo!

NBC's trip down the yellow brick road is getting closer! The network released the first photo of the The Wiz Live's cast arm-in-arm making their way to the Emerald City in some stylish threads. Take a look above at David Alan Grier almost unrecogniza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Linkin' Bridge
02:04 — The a cappella group delivers another emotional performance and wows guest judge Ne-Yo.
One Shining Moment: Villanova Edition
03:02 — A new twist on an old classic, recording artist Ne-Yo brings us a Villanova edition of One Shining Moment, recapping the Wildcats amaziing run to the (more…)
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Never Love Again”
01:45 — Jussie Smollett and Ne-Yo talk about how they created the EMPIRE song “Never Love Again.“
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Battle Cry"
01:35 — Jussie Smollett and Ne-Yo talk about how they created the EMPIRE song “Battle Cry."

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutZendaya; Ne-Yo(Season 7, Episode 5) MTV

Zendaya and Ne-Yo compete in "Instaham," "Talking Spit," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Aug 2 5:55pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself BET

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her married boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey
NBC Orders New Comedies from Tina Fey and Parks and Recreation Creator

Plus: Which superstar is joining this season of The Voice

Tessanne Chin, Will Champlin, Jacquie Lee
Who Won Season 5 of The Voice?

[Warning: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's fifth season. Read at your own risk!…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Cast Reunites for Hurricane Sandy Benefit Concert

The cast of Jersey Shore is reuniting Saturday for a concert to honor volunteers after Hurricane San…

Casey Abrams
American Idol: Another Finalist Eliminated, and Jimmy Iovine Scolds the Judges

The field of finalists was narrowed to eight on American Idol Thursday, but before any of the result…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Martin Short
Saturday Night Live Enlists Martin Short and Paul McCartney for Christmas Show

It's the most wonderful time of the year — and no one does Christmas like Saturday Night Live! The s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith
  • Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

Shop