Ne-Yo Celebrity Watchlist

Ne-Yo

Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alan Grier, Shanice Williams, Ne-Yo and Elijah Kelly, <em>The Wiz Live!</em>

Check Out The Wiz Live's Fun and Fashionable First Photo!

NBC's trip down the yellow brick road is getting closer! The network released the first photo of the The Wiz Live's cast arm-in-arm making their way to the Emerald City in some stylish threads. Take a look above at David Alan Grier almost unrecogniza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don't Touch Ne-Yo's Mashed Potatoes!
04:16 — Wednesday night was a good night for Ne-Yo. He got to perform in front of thousands live and millions via broadcast at the Grammy nominations concert, (more…)
Ne-Yo: Who Has Pen Pals Anymore?
01:09 — Neyo doesn’t think people have pen pals anymore and its all because of texting!
Uzo Aduba Excited to Join "The Wiz" As Glinda!
01:10 — Is the "Orange Is the New Black" star ready to show off her singing chops alongside recording artists Mary J. Blige and Ne-Yo on live TV? Hear her dis (more…)
Rachel Teams up With Ne-Yo PLUS Chris’ Stellar Dance Moves (maybe)
05:48 — Ne-Yo challenged Rachel to learn one of his dance routines.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:55pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutZendaya; Ne-Yo(Season 7, Episode 5) MTV

Zendaya and Ne-Yo compete in "Instaham," "Talking Spit," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:44pm
Battle: Los Angeles FXM

A brave Marine staff sergeant leads his forces in a fierce battle against extraterrestrial invaders when UFOs descend from the skies over Los Angeles and launch an attack against the human race.

I’ll Watch614 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey
NBC Orders New Comedies from Tina Fey and Parks and Recreation Creator

Plus: Which superstar is joining this season of The Voice

Tessanne Chin, Will Champlin, Jacquie Lee
Who Won Season 5 of The Voice?

[Warning: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's fifth season. Read at your own risk!…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Cast Reunites for Hurricane Sandy Benefit Concert

The cast of Jersey Shore is reuniting Saturday for a concert to honor volunteers after Hurricane San…

Casey Abrams
American Idol: Another Finalist Eliminated, and Jimmy Iovine Scolds the Judges

The field of finalists was narrowed to eight on American Idol Thursday, but before any of the result…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Martin Short
Saturday Night Live Enlists Martin Short and Paul McCartney for Christmas Show

It's the most wonderful time of the year — and no one does Christmas like Saturday Night Live! The s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith
  • Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop