Naveen Andrews Celebrity Watchlist

Naveen Andrews

Best known for playing a former Iraqi soldier on Lost, Andrews is actually a Brit of Indian extraction who grew up in London. He made a name for himself in England by appearing in a stage production of My Beautiful Laundrette, and in the films London Kills… (more)

Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 17, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (183 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sense8, Deadline reports.   Netfli… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 9:45pm
Mighty Joe Young FLIXe

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Sat Apr 25 1:00pm
Mighty Joe Young FLIXe

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Time in Wonde…

Emma Rigby and Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Cast on the Big Red Twist

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland has gotten off to a rocky start, but the Once spin-off surprised view…

Sophie Lowe and Peter Gadiot
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland's Sophie Lowe: Alice Will Stop at Nothing to Get Cyrus Back

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland took viewers back down the rabbit hole last week, but this isn't the…

Michael Sosha, Sophie Lowe
The Thursday Playlist: Wonderland, Glee's Memorial, Grey's 200th

Is this Alice or Alias? Something to ponder while navigating the deluxe rabbit-hole theme-park ride…

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastica…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Can Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Save ABC's 8/7c Timeslot on Thursdays?

Just as Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.  has been tasked to open ABC's Tuesday night lineup, fellow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 17, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (183 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »