Naveen Andrews Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Best known for playing a former Iraqi soldier on Lost, Andrews is actually a Brit of Indian extraction who grew up in London. He made a name for himself in England by appearing in a stage production of My Beautiful Laundrette, and in the films London Kills… (more)

Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 17, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (183 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop