Naveen Andrews Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Best known for playing a former Iraqi soldier on Lost, Andrews is actually a Brit of Indian extraction who grew up in London. He made a name for himself in England by appearing in a stage production of My Beautiful Laundrette, and in the films London Kills… (more)

Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 17, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (183 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah
Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sens…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Tim…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 8:05am
Mighty Joe Young TMC

Bill Paxton and Charlize Theron costar with some high-tech special effects in this Disney update of the 1949 classic about a gentle giant gorilla who's threatened by poachers.

Tue Mar 10 4:20pm
Mighty Joe Young TMC

Bill Paxton and Charlize Theron costar with some high-tech special effects in this Disney update of the 1949 classic about a gentle giant gorilla who's threatened by poachers.

Wed Mar 11 1:00am
Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love SUNDe

Sensuous story following the lives, loves and rivalries of two girlhood friends---one a servant, the other a princess---through adulthood in 16th-century India. Indira Varma, Sarita Choudhury. Kumar: Ramon Tikaram. Directed by Mira Nair.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop