Naveen Andrews Celebrity Watchlist

Naveen Andrews

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Best known for playing a former Iraqi soldier on Lost, Andrews is actually a Brit of Indian extraction who grew up in London. He made a name for himself in England by appearing in a stage production of My Beautiful Laundrette, and in the films London Kills… (more)

Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 17, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (183 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah
Naveen Andrews, Daryl Hannah Join Wachowskis' Netflix Series

Naveen Andrews and Daryl Hannah have joined the Wachowskis' upcoming Netflix's series Sense8, Deadli…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Time in Wonde…

Emma Rigby and Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Cast on the Big Red Twist

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland has gotten off to a rocky start, but the Once spin-off surprised view…

Sophie Lowe and Peter Gadiot
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland's Sophie Lowe: Alice Will Stop at Nothing to Get Cyrus Back

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland took viewers back down the rabbit hole last week, but this isn't the…

Michael Sosha, Sophie Lowe
The Thursday Playlist: Wonderland, Glee's Memorial, Grey's 200th

Is this Alice or Alias? Something to ponder while navigating the deluxe rabbit-hole theme-park ride…

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastica…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Mighty Joe Young TMC

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Mighty Joe Young FLIXe

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Mighty Joe Young FLIXe

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.