Naturi Naughton Celebrity Watchlist

Naturi Naughton

Birth Name: Naturi Cora Maria Naughton

Birth Place: East Orange, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Power

Power: Season 3 Ends in Death, Kidnapping and [Spoiler] in Handcuffs

(Caution: spoilers about the season finale of Power ahead!) Short of getting himself killed, James "Ghost" St. Patrick (Omari Hardwick) getting arrested is probably the worst thing that could happen to him. Going in the pokey compromises his polished… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Research Shows Only Children Are More Likely to Be Unfaithful
01:40 — Only children are more likely to cheat in relationships than those who have siblings. "The View" co-hosts can understand that logic but also think peo (more…)
Vivica A. Fox On Her New Role in "Chocolate City"
05:14 — Vivica A. Fox talks about showing off her acting skills in the new film "Chocolate City" and addresses rumors that she was dating her co-star Robert R (more…)
Mark Wahlberg Talks About Burgers, Bieber and Big Movie Props On "The View"
05:03 — Mark Wahlberg discusses his past work including his Oscar-nominated role in "The Departed" and what motivated him to make movies. He also admits he is (more…)
Lottery Ticket - Clip - Shopping Montage
00:59 — The story of a young man living in the projects who has to survive a three-day weekend after his opportunistic neighbors find out he's holding a winni (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch358 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:45pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch358 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick (Ghost) Power
Power Mega Buzz: Season 3 Ends With Ghost Completely Shocked

James St. Patrick can't get out of the game, no matter how hard he tries.

Power: 22 Highly Important Questions Before the Season Finale

What does Kanan want with Tariq?

Naturi Naughton as Tasha, <em>Power</em>
Power: Tasha Is the Queen B In Need of a Crown

Jamie's wife Tasha seems like the only person on Power keeping her wits.

Naturi Naughton as Tasha and Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick, <em>Power</em>
Power's Writers and Producers Are Caught in a Debate: Is James St. Patrick a Terrible Father?

Power executive producer Courtney Kemp talks about an ongoing debate.

Lucy Walters as Holly and Joseph Sikora as Tommy, <em>Power</em>
Tommy from Power Talks About Filming That Shocking Death Scene

There are a few silver linings after one character's death.

Omari Hardwick as Jamie and Lela Loren as Angela, <em>Power</em>
Power: Kanan Is Alive, Ghost Is Dead, and Everyone's Making Terrible Decisions

Season 3 starts off on solid footing

Details

  • Birth Name: Naturi Cora Maria Naughton
  • Birth Place: East Orange, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.