Nathan Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Nathan Parsons

Birth Name: Nathan Dean Parsons

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: June 16, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 8:00pm
The OriginalsCity Beneath the SeaNew(Season 2, Episode 20) CW

Dahlia reveals to Klaus some startling details about baby Hope and makes him an enticing proposition. Meanwhile, Elijah and Freya come up with opposing ideas on how to handle Dahlia's looming deadline; Vincent approaches Davina with an intriguing offer; an (more…)

Mon May 4 8:00pm
The OriginalsFire With FireNew(Season 2, Episode 21) CW

Klaus vows revenge when he learns he's been betrayed by his own siblings; Elijah, Rebekah and Freya try to take down Dahlia; Hayley tries to escape through the flooded bayou; Davina considers an offer that would bring back Kol; Marcel faces a new threat.

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Phoebe Tonkin, Joseph Morgan
6 Spoilers for a "Darker" Originals Season 2

The Originals is about to put the "fun" in family dysfunction. The CW series, which returns for its…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Phoebe Tonkin, Nathan Parsons
Nathan Parsons Wolfs Down His Role on The Originals

Will they give peace a chance? The CW's The Originals returns Tuesday, April 15 (8/7c) with steamy n…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Dean Parsons
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: June 16, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »