Nathan Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Nathan Parsons

Birth Name: Nathan Dean Parsons

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: June 16, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan

The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Nothing screams "wedding gift" more than a bag of severed heads. On Monday's episode of The Originals, the wedding between Hayley (Phoebe Tonkin) and Jackson (Nathan Parsons) is upon us, but as we all know, Klaus (Joseph Morgan) has a few plans of hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: Where Will Jason Go?
01:05 — When Jason is discharged from General Hospital, he realizes that he doesn't have a job, a last name or a place to live.
Hayden Does Not Remember Jake
01:08 — Is Hayden faking her memory loss?
Meant for Each Other: Sonny & Carly
03:11 — After Michael gives Carly Sonny's wedding vows, she goes to the chapel to pray for him. Carly thinks about their journey together as a couple.
Sonny's Seizure
00:59 — Carly & Sonny's wedding comes to a terrifying halt.

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Phoebe Tonkin, Joseph Morgan
6 Spoilers for a "Darker" Originals Season 2

The Originals is about to put the "fun" in family dysfunction. The CW series, which returns for its…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Phoebe Tonkin, Nathan Parsons
Nathan Parsons Wolfs Down His Role on The Originals

Will they give peace a chance? The CW's The Originals returns Tuesday, April 15 (8/7c) with steamy n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Dean Parsons
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: June 16, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay