Nathan Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Nathan Parsons

Birth Name: Nathan Dean Parsons

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: June 16, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan

The Originals Exclusive Video: Klaus Gives Jackson a Wedding Gift — Severed Heads!

Nothing screams "wedding gift" more than a bag of severed heads. On Monday's episode of The Originals, the wedding between Hayley (Phoebe Tonkin) and Jackson (Nathan Parsons) is upon us, but as we all know, Klaus (Joseph Morgan) has a few plans of hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anna and Robin Reunite
01:39 — Anna and Robin see each other again and remember a similar reunion many years before.
Week of 11/11: Franco and Carly
02:57 — Franco and Carly reel from the news that Heather is his mother. When Carly's son is in danger, will Franco prove to her he's a changed man?
Michael Fights Morgan
01:19 — Michael and Morgan's feud escalates and one brother is left for dead.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Kill Alexis?
00:59 — Julian contemplates doing something horrible to Alexis.

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Phoebe Tonkin, Joseph Morgan
6 Spoilers for a "Darker" Originals Season 2

The Originals is about to put the "fun" in family dysfunction. The CW series, which returns for its…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Phoebe Tonkin, Nathan Parsons
Nathan Parsons Wolfs Down His Role on The Originals

Will they give peace a chance? The CW's The Originals returns Tuesday, April 15 (8/7c) with steamy n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Dean Parsons
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: June 16, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor