Nathan Lane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil Pretends to Be Blind
01:33 — When Mitchell and Cameron's wedding gets pushed up, Phil and Alex find themselves rushed to buy a wedding gift. The line at the store is way too long, (more…)
Medical Marijuana Charlotte's Web
04:56 — Paige Figi and Joel Stanley discuss medical marijuana, Charlotte's Web.
Republican Presidential Candidate Mike Huckabee Joins "The View" Hot Topics
05:02 — Mike Huckabee reviews the latest GOP Debate with the co-hosts.
Kid Dictionary With Nathan Lane
06:00 — Jimmy and Nathan first watch clips of kids defining words, then take turns guessing what the children were describing.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:01pm
Modern FamilyEarthquake(Season 2, Episode 3) USA

When an earthquake strikes, Cameron and Mitchell see a way out of a costume brunch thrown by their friend Pepper (Nathan Lane); Claire is trapped in the bathroom with a plumber; and Manny undergoes a crisis of existential proportions on an outing with Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:50pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lane
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting