Nathan Lane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil Pretends to Be Blind
01:33 — When Mitchell and Cameron's wedding gets pushed up, Phil and Alex find themselves rushed to buy a wedding gift. The line at the store is way too long, (more…)
Medical Marijuana Charlotte's Web
04:56 — Paige Figi and Joel Stanley discuss medical marijuana, Charlotte's Web.
Republican Presidential Candidate Mike Huckabee Joins "The View" Hot Topics
05:02 — Mike Huckabee reviews the latest GOP Debate with the co-hosts.
Kid Dictionary With Nathan Lane
06:00 — Jimmy and Nathan first watch clips of kids defining words, then take turns guessing what the children were describing.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:01pm
Modern FamilyEarthquake(Season 2, Episode 3) USA-E

When an earthquake strikes, Cameron and Mitchell see a way out of a costume brunch thrown by their friend Pepper (Nathan Lane); Claire is trapped in the bathroom with a plumber; and Manny undergoes a crisis of existential proportions on an outing with Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:50pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lane
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans