Nathan Lane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nathan Lane, John Goodman Co-star in ‘Front Page’ on Broadway
04:49 — Actors Nathan Lane and John Goodman visit TODAY to discuss their roles in a new revival of the groundbreaking Broadway play “The Front Page,” which or (more…)
Republican Presidential Candidate Mike Huckabee Joins "The View" Hot Topics
05:02 — Mike Huckabee reviews the latest GOP Debate with the co-hosts.
Kid Dictionary With Nathan Lane
06:00 — Jimmy and Nathan first watch clips of kids defining words, then take turns guessing what the children were describing.
Accurate Thanksgiving Captions, Bird Flu Outbreak
04:15 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, November 26.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
Modern FamilyEarthquake(Season 2, Episode 3) USA

When an earthquake strikes, Cameron and Mitchell see a way out of a costume brunch thrown by their friend Pepper (Nathan Lane); Claire is trapped in the bathroom with a plumber; and Manny undergoes a crisis of existential proportions on an outing with Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 10) NBC

Nathan Lane; James Marsden; Nikki Glaser.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lane
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind