Nathan Lane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Republican Presidential Candidate Mike Huckabee Joins "The View" Hot Topics
05:02 — Mike Huckabee reviews the latest GOP Debate with the co-hosts.
Kid Dictionary With Nathan Lane
06:00 — Jimmy and Nathan first watch clips of kids defining words, then take turns guessing what the children were describing.
Accurate Thanksgiving Captions, Bird Flu Outbreak
04:15 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, November 26.
Chef Daniel Humm Tricks Jimmy Into Eating Upside Down
05:16 — Chef Daniel Humm brings unusual takes on traditional Thanksgiving foods, like stuffing and cranberry sauce hot dogs, for Jimmy, Rashida Jones and The (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Nathan Lane and John Goodman; Iliza Shlesinger. Also: "College-campus culture"; what to buy in October; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:55am
The Birdcage HBOSGe

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch550 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
Modern FamilyEarthquake(Season 2, Episode 3) USA

When an earthquake strikes, Cameron and Mitchell see a way out of a costume brunch thrown by their friend Pepper (Nathan Lane); Claire is trapped in the bathroom with a plumber; and Manny undergoes a crisis of existential proportions on an outing with Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lane
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments