Nathan Lane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Plant Duetted With Elvis in a Motel Hallway
03:43 — Jimmy talks to Robert Plant about his latest solo album, lullaby and… The Ceaseless Roar, and the time he sang with Elvis in a motel.
Nathan Lane Shares Strong Opinions About the Oscars and Election
02:47 — Nathan Lane shares his criticism of the Academy Awards and proposes a Mountain Dew "Puppymonkeybaby"-like solution to the U.S. presidential election.
Nathan Lane and Jimmy Fallon Get in a Brawl
03:09 — Jimmy starts his chat with Nathan Lane and Matthew Broderick about their Broadway comedy, It's Only a Play, but the interview devolves into a fight wh (more…)
Nathan Lane Finally Married His Starter Husband
01:43 — Nathan Lane chats with Jimmy about getting married to his partner after 18 years.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:40am
The Birdcage HBO2

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch550 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lane
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay