Nathan LaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
Modern FamilyThe Wedding(Season 5, Episode 23) USA

Part 1 of 2. Mitchell and Cameron's big day arrives without a hitch, until their trip down the aisle turns out to be no walk in the park, which puts Pepper's wedding-planner skills to the ultimate test. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria host the Tuckers; Phil thin (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:30am
Modern FamilyThe Wedding(Season 5, Episode 24) USA

In the conclusion of the Season 5 finale, the chaos of Mitch and Cam's wedding continues as the grooms grow discouraged; the guests are starting to get restless; and the whole ordeal takes a toll on Claire's physical and emotional state.

Sun Feb 1 1:30pm
The BirdcageNew POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."