Nathan LaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:00pm
Modern FamilyEarthquake(Season 2, Episode 3) USA

When an earthquake strikes, Cameron and Mitchell see a way out of a costume brunch thrown by their friend Pepper (Nathan Lane); Claire is trapped in the bathroom with a plumber; and Manny undergoes a crisis of existential proportions on an outing with Jay (more…)

Sun Mar 1 12:00am
Mirror Mirror ABCFAM

In this take on the classic fairy tale, Prince Alcott falls in love with Snow White, which prompts the Evil Queen to cast her into exile. Snow White then allies herself with a gang of pint-sized thieves in order to win back the throne and her true love.

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
Sex and the CityI Love a Charade(Season 5, Episode 8) E!

In the fifth-season finale, Carrie and her friends spend a weekend in the Hamptons, where a flamboyant singer (Nathan Lane) is getting married and Samantha throws a bash at Richard's mansion. Jack: Ron Livingston. Harry: Evan Handler. Bitsy: Julie Halston (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop