Nathan Lane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:30pm
Modern FamilyA Slight at the Opera(Season 4, Episode 14) USA

Cameron's school production of "Phantom of the Opera" is in jeopardy when his star gets sick, but Manny has a plan to come to the rescue. Meanwhile, Phil's golf lesson with Jay turns into a competition with Mitchell and Pepper; Alex tags along on Gloria's (more…)

Wed Mar 11 11:00am
The Producers SHO2e

Remake of the classic about two would-be theatrical moguls turned con men.

Wed Mar 11 10:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Help(Season 5, Episode 6) USA

Gloria hires a male nanny to help with the baby, but Jay and Manny are not on board with the idea. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Pepper to help plan their wedding; and Jay and Phil try to cure Frank's loneliness.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop