Nathan Lane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ

Birthday: February 3, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family Marriage Plans

Who needs Martha Stewart? Modern Family's Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) and Mitchell (Jesse Tyler Fergu…

Nathan Lane
The Good Wife Scoop: Nathan Lane Books Return Appearance

Another familiar face is returning to The Good Wife this season. Nathan Lane will reprise his role a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

What a Drag! A Guide to TV and Movie Cross-Dressing

See some of our favorite cross-dressing characters in pop culture history

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 184) NBC

Nathan Lane; Kristen Schaal. Also: Børns performs.

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
Titan A.E. IFC

Don Bluth and Gary Goldman directed this animated sci-fi tale about a group of humans who must re-create Earth after it is blown up by the dreaded Drej aliens. Voices include Matt Damon and Bill Pullman. Akima: Drew Barrymore. Gune: John Leguizamo. Stith: (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)