Nathan Kress Celebrity Watchlist

Nathan Kress

Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1992, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mark Wahlberg, named Lawrence, who wasn't in attendance, as Favorite Movie Actress and Favorite Female Buttkicker. Her hit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nathan Kress, Max Deacon and Alycia Debnam Carey On Surviving "Into the Storm"
03:39 — Nathan Kress, Max Deacon and Alycia Debnam Carey on filming the disaster epic "Into the Storm"
Into the Storm - Trailer 1
02:32 — The small town of Silverton is ravaged by an unprecedented, every increasingly powerful and dangerous storm, the likes of which no one has ever seen.
iTheme Song Music Video
05:51 — Take a look back at the past 5 seasons of iCarly opening credits, did you ever notice that they changed each season? Here's your chance to take a loo (more…)
Bonus Content, Pt. 4
08:03 — Baby Spencer gets a purdy makeover. It’s not really "purdy" as much as it is funny. We asked Gibby what we should crush next. He said, "Cat from V (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their web show on…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

iCarly
Exclusive First Look: Crazy iCarly Fan Nora Dershlit Is Back for "iStill Psycho"

iCarly's biggest fan Nora Dershlit is on the loose again! Nickelodeon will premiere "iStill Psycho,"…

iParty with Victorious, Victoria Justice and Miranda Cosgrove
When Carly Met Tori: The Stars of "iParty with Victorious" Say Don’t Expect Crossover Catfights

The last time Nickelodeon stars Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice met, it was in the ring. In th…

Jennette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Nathan Kress
iCarly Renewed For Another Season

iCarly has been renewed for a fifth season, a Nickelodeon rep confirmed. The network's hit live-acti…

Miranda Cosgrove
Why Miranda Cosgrove is Sticking with iCarly (But Making Room for Music, College)

Miranda Cosgrove has been has been playing plucky Web hostess Carly Shay on Nickeldeon's ever-popula…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1992, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor