Nathan Kress Celebrity Watchlist

Nathan Kress

Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress

Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1992, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,599 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mark Wahlberg, named Lawrence, who wasn't in attendance, as Favorite Movie Actress and Favorite Female Buttkicker. Her hit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

G-Eazy Gets A Special Introduction
00:55 — Nathan Kress of "Into The Storm," Molly Tarlov from "Awkward." and Michael J. Willet of "Faking It" get the crowd turnt up for a performance from Cali (more…)
Nathan Kress On Upcoming Season Of ICarly
Hollyscoop.com caught up with Nathan Kress at the LA Premiere of 'ZooKeeper'. Nathan gives us the scoop on the upcoming season of iCarly, and their (more…)
Into the Storm - Trailer No. 1
A group of high school students document the events and aftermath of a devastating tornado.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 10:45pm
Into the Storm MOMAX

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sat Feb 20 8:00pm
HouseSpin(Season 2, Episode 6) WE

A champion bicycle racer has difficulty breathing during a race and collapses. House suspects doping and he's correct. But the guy doesn't respond to treatment. Meanwhile, House and Stacy (Sela Ward) are already sniping at each other before House confronts (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their web show on…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

iCarly
Exclusive First Look: Crazy iCarly Fan Nora Dershlit Is Back for "iStill Psycho"

iCarly's biggest fan Nora Dershlit is on the loose again! Nickelodeon will premiere "iStill Psycho,"…

iParty with Victorious, Victoria Justice and Miranda Cosgrove
When Carly Met Tori: The Stars of "iParty with Victorious" Say Don’t Expect Crossover Catfights

The last time Nickelodeon stars Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice met, it was in the ring. In th…

Jennette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Nathan Kress
iCarly Renewed For Another Season

iCarly has been renewed for a fifth season, a Nickelodeon rep confirmed. The network's hit live-acti…

Miranda Cosgrove
Why Miranda Cosgrove is Sticking with iCarly (But Making Room for Music, College)

Miranda Cosgrove has been has been playing plucky Web hostess Carly Shay on Nickeldeon's ever-popula…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress
  • Birth Place: Glendale, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1992, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor