Nathan KressCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1992, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,576 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First professional credit was a voice over in 1998's Babe: Pig in the City.
  • Breakthrough role was landing Carly's technologically savvy next-door neighbor, Freddie Benson, in the Nickelodeon kids series iCarly.

Relationships

  • Kevin Kress — Brother
  • Andrew Kress — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop