Nathan KressCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: November 18, 1992, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,576 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hos…

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their we…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:00pm
iCarlyiCarly Awards(Season 2, Episode 29) NIK

Carly and her friends give out awards in zany categories for the best user-generated content on their show. However, Spencer underestimates how many statuettes he needs to make, so he recruits swimsuit models to help him make some more.

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
iCarlyiGot Detention(Season 1, Episode 19) NIK

The show's 50th airing is in jeopardy when Sam gets detention, so Carly and Freddie try to get in trouble as well to shoot "from the inside" with Sam. Meanwhile, Spencer builds a giant cup of coffee, but drops his phone into it.

Sat Jan 31 3:00pm
iCarlyiGo to Japan NIK

Carly and her pals head to Japan to compete for a Web award for which her show has been nominated, and the trip there proves to be quite an adventure. Once they arrive at their destination, they must deal with teen rivals who try to sabotage them. Good Cha (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop