Nate Berkus Celebrity Watchlist

Nate Berkus

Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Profession: Interior designer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent

Nate Berkus Welcomes Baby Girl

Nate Berkus and his husband Jeremiah Brent have welcomed their first child. Get scoop on returning spring shows "Jeremiah & I are thrilled to announce the arrival of our daughter, Poppy Brent-Berkus, born via surrogate on March 23, 2015," the interio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nate Berkus Brings His Vision to Nightcap, Wednesday at 8/7c
00:21 — Design god Nate Berkus displays his artistic integrity on Nightcap during the back-to-back series premiere, Wednesday at 8/7c--only on Pop. ABOUT NIG (more…)
Nate Berkus Talks Fashionable Home Design
05:57 — Steve Harvey welcomes interior design star Nate Berkus to show you how to take runway fashion and make your home look great.
Good News: He Shatters the Stereotypes of Black Fathers
04:13 — Steve Harvey welcomes a man who is started a Facebook group that created a movement of black men pledging to be better fathers.
Nate Berkus and Jeremiah Brent Reveal the Best Part of Surrogacy
00:51 — The celebrity designer and stylist welcomed a baby girl, now, they open up about how they got her. Watch them on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' on OWN t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 11 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowNate's Ultimate Living & Dining Room Makeover; Plus How to Upgrade Your Look & Style in Just Minutes!(Season 2, Episode 106) OWN

Nate surprises two parents with room makeovers; chef Debbie Lee shares a Korean barbecue recipe.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon Dec 12 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowTyra Banks; Nate's Secrets to Dress With Confidence(Season 2, Episode 65) OWN

Tyra Banks with style tips and advice on holiday gifts. Also: turning discarded items into home decorations.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Dec 18 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowCash Challenge Hour!(Season 2, Episode 68) OWN

A $500 bedroom makeover; outfits under $50; $10 dinners.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Nate Berkus
The Nate Berkus Show Ending After Second Season

The Nate Berkus Show will go off the air after the show finishes its second season, Broadcasting & C…

Nate Berkus
Nate Berkus Is Helping Out The Help

The Nate Berkus Show is currently up for two Daytime Emmys — outstanding lifestyle program and lifes…

Nate Berkus
Nate's Great Holiday Tips

Who better to perform a design miracle than Nate Berkus? On today's Nate Berkus Show (check local li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Profession: Interior designer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky