Nate Berkus Celebrity Watchlist

Nate Berkus

Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Profession: Interior designer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent

Nate Berkus Welcomes Baby Girl

Nate Berkus and his husband Jeremiah Brent have welcomed their first child. Get scoop on returning spring shows "Jeremiah & I are thrilled to announce the arrival of our daughter, Poppy Brent-Berkus, born via surrogate on March 23, 2015," the interio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oprah's Fitness Guru Bob Greene
02:56 — "Get the exclusive with Hollywood 411 on Bob Greene, Oprah's personal fitness guru, in Santa Barbara at his Best Life Summit.|Oprah Winfrey|Oprah Winf (more…)
Jennifer Nettles Surprises Fan on NATE BERKUS SHOW
02:10 — Sugarland singer Jennifer Nettles surprises her biggest fan on The Nate Berkus Show
Nate Berkus Brings His Vision to Nightcap, Wednesday at 8/7c
00:21 — Design god Nate Berkus displays his artistic integrity on Nightcap during the back-to-back series premiere, Wednesday at 8/7c--only on Pop. ABOUT NIG (more…)
Nate Berkus and Jeremiah Brent Reveal the Best Part of Surrogacy
00:51 — The celebrity designer and stylist welcomed a baby girl, now, they open up about how they got her. Watch them on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' on OWN t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 29 5:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

I’ll Watch1720 Watching
Mon Jan 30 12:00am
The Help TNT

A débutante in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

I’ll Watch1720 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Nate Berkus
The Nate Berkus Show Ending After Second Season

The Nate Berkus Show will go off the air after the show finishes its second season, Broadcasting & C…

Nate Berkus
Nate Berkus Is Helping Out The Help

The Nate Berkus Show is currently up for two Daytime Emmys — outstanding lifestyle program and lifes…

Nate Berkus
Nate's Great Holiday Tips

Who better to perform a design miracle than Nate Berkus? On today's Nate Berkus Show (check local li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Profession: Interior designer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel