Nate Berkus Celebrity Watchlist

Nate Berkus

Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Profession: Interior designer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent

Nate Berkus Welcomes Baby Girl

Nate Berkus and his husband Jeremiah Brent have welcomed their first child. Get scoop on returning spring shows "Jeremiah & I are thrilled to announce the arrival of our daughter, Poppy Brent-Berkus, born via surrogate on March 23, 2015," the interio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

California Craftsman
This week the contestants renovate two beautiful craftsman-style homes with families that require an office workspace for their at-home businesses. Te (more…)
Beach Home
After nine weeks and 19 renovations, the final two designers meet their final challenge. In their biggest renovation to date, they must transform two (more…)
Oprah's Fitness Guru Bob Greene
02:56 — "Get the exclusive with Hollywood 411 on Bob Greene, Oprah's personal fitness guru, in Santa Barbara at his Best Life Summit.|Oprah Winfrey|Oprah Winf (more…)
Jennifer Nettles Surprises Fan on NATE BERKUS SHOW
02:10 — Sugarland singer Jennifer Nettles surprises her biggest fan on The Nate Berkus Show

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 3 8:00pm
The Help TBS

A débutante in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

I’ll Watch1787 Watching
Sat Mar 4 1:30am
The Help TBS

A débutante in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

I’ll Watch1787 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Nate Berkus
The Nate Berkus Show Ending After Second Season

The Nate Berkus Show will go off the air after the show finishes its second season, Broadcasting & C…

Nate Berkus
Nate Berkus Is Helping Out The Help

The Nate Berkus Show is currently up for two Daytime Emmys — outstanding lifestyle program and lifes…

Nate Berkus
Nate's Great Holiday Tips

Who better to perform a design miracle than Nate Berkus? On today's Nate Berkus Show (check local li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Profession: Interior designer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.