Nate Berkus Celebrity Watchlist

Nate Berkus

Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Profession: Interior designer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent

Nate Berkus Welcomes Baby Girl

Nate Berkus and his husband Jeremiah Brent have welcomed their first child. Get scoop on returning spring shows "Jeremiah & I are thrilled to announce the arrival of our daughter, Poppy Brent-Berkus, born via surrogate on March 23, 2015," the interio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nate Berkus Brings His Vision to Nightcap, Wednesday at 8/7c
00:21 — Design god Nate Berkus displays his artistic integrity on Nightcap during the back-to-back series premiere, Wednesday at 8/7c--only on Pop. ABOUT NIG (more…)
Nate Berkus and Jeremiah Brent Reveal the Best Part of Surrogacy
00:51 — The celebrity designer and stylist welcomed a baby girl, now, they open up about how they got her. Watch them on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' on OWN t (more…)
Runway Rewind: Episode 3
02:41 — Check out these highlights from Episode 3 in which the designers create runway worthy cocktail dresses inspired by signature cocktails at Jay Z's lege (more…)
Zanna Roberts Rassi Critiques the All Stars: Episode 3
02:32 — Zanna Roberts Rassi gives an extended workroom critique for the challenge to create runway worthy cocktail dresses inspired by signature cocktails at (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 12 2:30am
NightcapA-List Thief(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

A top star steals and confronts a fellow guest. Meanwhile, a dog takes up residence in the office and gets a special space designed by Nate Berkus.

Wed Dec 21 3:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Nate Berkus & Jeremiah Brent; Dick Van Dyke; Dorothy Hamill; Lisa Leslie(Season 7, Episode 6) OWN

Designer Nate Berkus and his husband, interior decorator Jeremiah Brent ("Home Made Simple"), are interviewed in the Season 8 premiere. Also: updates on Olympic gold medalist Dorothy Hamill, WNBA star Lisa Leslie and Dick Van Dyke.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Dec 21 8:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

I’ll Watch1684 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Nate Berkus
The Nate Berkus Show Ending After Second Season

The Nate Berkus Show will go off the air after the show finishes its second season, Broadcasting & C…

Nate Berkus
Nate Berkus Is Helping Out The Help

The Nate Berkus Show is currently up for two Daytime Emmys — outstanding lifestyle program and lifes…

Nate Berkus
Nate's Great Holiday Tips

Who better to perform a design miracle than Nate Berkus? On today's Nate Berkus Show (check local li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Profession: Interior designer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way