Nate Berkus Celebrity Watchlist

Nate Berkus

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Interior designer, Author

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Welcomes Baby Girl

What do you think of her name?

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition juices that…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Nate Berkus
The Nate Berkus Show Ending After Second Season

The Nate Berkus Show will go off the air after the show finishes its second season, Broadcasting & C…

Nate Berkus
Nate Berkus Is Helping Out The Help

The Nate Berkus Show is currently up for two Daytime Emmys — outstanding lifestyle program and lifes…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante (Emma Stone) in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.