Nate BerkusCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Interior designer, Author

User Rating: (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
Weekend TV: Dream Builders, Resurrection, Girls Finale

In what initially comes off as a Habitat for Inhumanity — fueled by reality-competition ju…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back e…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowNate's Behind-the-Scenes at 'Days of Our Lives'!; Plus Deidre Hall & DIY Design From a Pro(Season 2, Episode 29) OWN

Deidre Hall discusses "Days of Our Lives." Also: home-design tips; a quick and affordable dinner.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante (Emma Stone) in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

Sun Feb 1 11:00pm
The Help TNT

A débutante (Emma Stone) in 1960s Mississippi sends her community into an uproar by conducting a series of probing interviews with the black female servants of the area's most-prominent families.

Shop