Natasha Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Natasha Jane Richardson

Birth Place: London, England

Died: March 18, 2009

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liam Neeson Recalls the Sweetest Memory of Wife Natasha Richardson
01:05 — The actress died after a head injury in 2009.
Hosea's Smoked Pork Tenderloin
04:24 — With chipotle and roasted corn mashed potatoes.
The Tasty Days Of Christmas
02:36 — The guests share their thoughts on what the chefs prepared for them.
The Wildest Dream - Clip - George Mallory's Route to Everest
01:58 — A mystery is explored by examining the intersecting stories of George Mallory, the first man to attempt a summit of Mount Everest, and Conrad Anker, t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 9 9:00am
Maid in Manhattan FX

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

I’ll Watch562 Watching
Sat Dec 10 7:00am
Maid in Manhattan FX

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

I’ll Watch562 Watching
Tue Dec 13 12:00am
Maid in Manhattan FXM

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

I’ll Watch562 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson Opens Up About Natasha Richardson's Death: It Still Doesn't Feel Real

It's been nearly five years since Natasha Richardson tragically died in a skiing accident, but her w…

Liam Neeson and Natasha Richardson
Liam Neeson: I Survived Natasha's Death By "Running Away"

Liam Neeson says he coped with wife Natasha Richardson's death by "running away to work," but still…

Lynn Redgrave
Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakespeare for M…

Corin Redgrave
Corin Redgrave Dies at 70

British actor and activist Corin Redgrave, a member of the famous Redgrave acting dynasty, has died.…

Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson to Sit Down for Exclusive Interview with Bravo

Liam Neeson, who has done few interviews since the death of his wife, Natasha Richardson, in March 2…

Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson Walks First Red Carpet Since Wife's Death

Liam Neeson attended the New York screening of his new film Five Minutes of Heaven on Tuesday, makin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natasha Jane Richardson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: March 18, 2009
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky