Natascha McElhone Celebrity Watchlist

Natascha McElhone

Birth Name: Natascha Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor Boss Explains Why the Show's President Is What America Needs

At first glance, ABC's upcoming thriller Designated Survivor, which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c, looks like it's only about the craziest promotion by attrition in the U.S. government. You've probably seen the commercials on ABC and know that Kiefer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Kirkman Have No Business Being President?
00:52 — Preview Episode 3: Elizabeth Vargas guest stars.
President Kirkman Visits the Capitol
03:15 — In the final moments of the episode, we see the nation mourn together over the tragic events.
Kirkman's Disastrous Visit to the Capitol
02:33 — President Kirkman visits the bombing site for the first time.
Meet the Other Designated Survivor
02:39 — Kirkman is introduced to his Republican counterpart.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe ConfessionNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

The FBI's investigation into the Capitol bombing continues, with Agent Hannah Wells starting to develop her own theories as to who's responsible. Meanwhile, President Kirkman and his staff deal with a high-level security breach of the White House, which th (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Wed Oct 12 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe EnemyNew(Season 1, Episode 4) ABC

The prospect of war hangs over Kirkman when he learns who is behind the attack on the Capitol, while at the same time he deals with brewing domestic troubles. As Emily is tapped to monitor the situation at home, Alex feels uneasy about her decision to reac (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read…

David Duchovny
David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication's Final Season: Will Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

David Duchovny knows a thing or two about saying goodbye to a long-running TV show.Because the actor…

Maggie Grace, David Duchovny
Showtime's Californication Set to End Its Run This Spring

Showtime's dreams of Californication will come to a close after one final season, TV Guide Magazine…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Will Hank and Karen (Finally) Get Their Happy Ending?

Sunday's Season 6 finale of Californication will find Hank Moody asking himself a very familiar ques…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natascha Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor