Natascha McElhone Celebrity Watchlist

Natascha McElhone

Birth Name: Natascha Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone

Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read at your own risk.]Californication's Hank Moody said it best on the Showtime comedy's series finale: "I'm a sucker for happy endings."After… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 30 2:10am
Ronin STARZ

Robert De Niro stars in this thriller about a team of mercenaries hired by the IRA to recover a mysterious briefcase. Vincent: Jean Reno. Deirdre: Natascha McElhone. Seamus: Jonathan Pryce. Gregor: Stellan Skarsgard. John Frankenheimer directed.

Tue Jun 30 4:35pm
Ronin STARZ

Robert De Niro stars in this thriller about a team of mercenaries hired by the IRA to recover a mysterious briefcase. Vincent: Jean Reno. Deirdre: Natascha McElhone. Seamus: Jonathan Pryce. Gregor: Stellan Skarsgard. John Frankenheimer directed.

Wed Jul 1 11:30pm
SolarisNew Syfy

A counselor (George Clooney) reunites with his dead wife on a space station orbiting a mysterious planet. Steven Soderbergh's atmospheric and mind-bending, albeit slow, remake of Andrei Tarkovsky's acclaimed 1972 science-fiction film. Natascha McElhone. Ad (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Duchovny
David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication's Final Season: Will Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

David Duchovny¬†knows a thing or two about saying goodbye to a long-running TV show.Because the actor…

Maggie Grace, David Duchovny
Showtime's Californication Set to End Its Run This Spring

Showtime's dreams of Californication will come to a close after one final season, TV Guide Magazine…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Will Hank and Karen (Finally) Get Their Happy Ending?

Sunday's Season 6 finale of Californication will find Hank Moody asking himself a very familiar ques…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

Carla Gugino, David Duchovny
Californication: What's Ahead in Season 5?

If you thought Hank Moody driving off into the sunset during the closing moments of Californication'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natascha Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (31 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »