Natascha McElhone Celebrity Watchlist

Natascha McElhone

Birth Name: Natascha Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor Boss Explains Why the Show's President Is What America Needs

At first glance, ABC's upcoming thriller Designated Survivor, which premieres Wednesday at 10/9c, looks like it's only about the craziest promotion by attrition in the U.S. government. You've probably seen the commercials on ABC and know that Kiefer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Kirkman Addresses the Nation
02:17 — Will Kirkman be removed from office?
Secretary Kirkman Is Asked to Step Down
02:08 — Kirkman has a surprising conversation hours before the attack.
Designated Survivor: Meet Seth Wright
02:21 — Seth makes an interesting first impression on the new president.
Designated Survivor: Meet Hannah Wells
02:03 — FBI Agent Hannah Wells arrives on the scene after the attack.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe First DayNew(Season 1, Episode 2) ABC

Hours after the attack on the Capitol, President Kirkman steps into his new role as commander-in-chief. In the midst of the chaos and confusion of the situation that threatens to tear the country apart, he's also faced with dangerous challenges and adversa (more…)

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
Designated SurvivorThe ConfessionNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

The FBI's investigation into the Capitol bombing continues, with Agent Hannah Wells starting to develop her own theories as to who's responsible. Meanwhile, President Kirkman and his staff deal with a high-level security breach of the White House, which th (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read…

David Duchovny
David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication's Final Season: Will Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

David Duchovny knows a thing or two about saying goodbye to a long-running TV show.Because the actor…

Maggie Grace, David Duchovny
Showtime's Californication Set to End Its Run This Spring

Showtime's dreams of Californication will come to a close after one final season, TV Guide Magazine…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Will Hank and Karen (Finally) Get Their Happy Ending?

Sunday's Season 6 finale of Californication will find Hank Moody asking himself a very familiar ques…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natascha Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet