Natascha McElhone Celebrity Watchlist

Natascha McElhone

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Natascha Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 23, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read…

David Duchovny
David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication's Final Season: Will Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

David Duchovny knows a thing or two about saying goodbye to a long-running TV show.Because the actor…

Maggie Grace, David Duchovny
Showtime's Californication Set to End Its Run This Spring

Showtime's dreams of Californication will come to a close after one final season, TV Guide Magazine…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Will Hank and Karen (Finally) Get Their Happy Ending?

Sunday's Season 6 finale of Californication will find Hank Moody asking himself a very familiar ques…

David Duchovny
Exclusive Californication First Look: Is Hank Ready to Rock?

Season 5 of Californication ended in a bit of a dark place: Hank (David Duchovny) was (possibly fata…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The Truman Show MOMAX

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
The Truman Show HBO

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Sun Apr 5 6:20am
The Truman Show HBOSGe

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.