Natalie Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Wood

Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: November 29, 1981

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood

Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife Natalie Wood's death, The Associated Press reports.  Celebs who are out and proud According to Lt. John Corina of the Los Angeles County Sheriff… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Natalie Wood's Daughter Recalls Mom's Death: I Didn't Know If It Was a Bad Dream
01:51 — Natasha Wagner was just 11 when her mom, screen legend Natalie Wood, died in a boating accident. She was at a sleepover when she heard a radio report (more…)
Marni Nixon: Singing voice of the stars
08:59 — One of the great unsung stars of Hollywood was Marni Nixon, a voice double whose singing stood in for such actresses as Deborah Kerr in "The King and (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens claims Natalie Wood as inspiration.
01:00 — Younghollywood.com's Jill Wilderman interviews Vanessa Hudgens on the red carpet of the Teen Choice Awards.|Teen Choice Awards|Vanessa Hudgens|
The Girl He Left Behind - Official Trailer
01:55 — Money and privilege have paved life’s path for frat boy Andy (Tab Hunter). But Andy’s pinned sweetie Susan (Natalie Wood), weary of his irresponsible (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 3:00pm
National Enquirer InvestigatesNatalie Wood(Season 1, Episode 4) REELZ

The death of Natalie Wood is examined.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Mar 31 7:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Natalie Wood(Season 6, Episode 1) REELZ

The death of Natalie Wood is examined.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Mar 31 10:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Natalie Wood(Season 6, Episode 1) REELZ

The death of Natalie Wood is examined.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood's Death Certificate Amended to Reflect Uncertainties

Authorities have amended Natalie Wood's death certificate to reflect the lingering uncertainties sur…

Barry Watson
It's a Girl for 7th Heaven's Barry Watson

It's a girl for Barry Watson and his longtime girlfriend, Natasha Gregson Wagner, People reports. Cl…

Barry Watson, Natasha Gregson Wagner
Barry Watson and Natasha Gregson Wagner Have a Baby on the Way

Barry Watson will be a dad again. The former 7th Heaven and Samantha Who? star and actress Natasha G…

Natalie Wood
Case Closed: Investigators Say No Evidence of Foul Play in Death of Natalie Wood

Authorities have determined no foul play was involved in the death of Natalie Wood, according to the…

Robert Wagner
Cheers & Jeers: CBS Bungles the Robert Wagner Case

Jeers to CBS for going full-steam-ahead with an NCIS episode that felt unintentionally — and uncomfo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: November 29, 1981
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!