Natalie Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Wood

Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: November 29, 1981

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood

Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife Natalie Wood's death, The Associated Press reports.  Celebs who are out and proud According to Lt. John Corina of the Los Angeles County Sheriff… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brainstorm - Trailer
01:42 — A scientist attempts to keep a device that enables people to experience the sensations of others out of the hands of the military. Wood's final perfor (more…)
I Don’t Think You Ever Overcome It
02:02 — Robert Wagner opens up about Natalie Wood’s death.
Marni Nixon: Singing voice of the stars
08:59 — One of the great unsung stars of Hollywood was Marni Nixon, a voice double whose singing stood in for such actresses as Deborah Kerr in "The King and (more…)
Mart Crowley
02:44 — Mart Crowley talks about Natalie Wood's death.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 21 3:00pm
National Enquirer InvestigatesNatalie Wood(Season 1, Episode 4) REELZ

The death of Natalie Wood is examined.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Oct 27 2:45am
The Candidate TCM

An idealistic young lawyer is groomed to defeat a popular Republican senator, but as the underdog's chances improve, his truth-telling style becomes more and more managed. Jeremy Larner's script won an Oscar.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood's Death Certificate Amended to Reflect Uncertainties

Authorities have amended Natalie Wood's death certificate to reflect the lingering uncertainties sur…

Barry Watson
It's a Girl for 7th Heaven's Barry Watson

It's a girl for Barry Watson and his longtime girlfriend, Natasha Gregson Wagner, People reports. Cl…

Barry Watson, Natasha Gregson Wagner
Barry Watson and Natasha Gregson Wagner Have a Baby on the Way

Barry Watson will be a dad again. The former 7th Heaven and Samantha Who? star and actress Natasha G…

Natalie Wood
Case Closed: Investigators Say No Evidence of Foul Play in Death of Natalie Wood

Authorities have determined no foul play was involved in the death of Natalie Wood, according to the…

Robert Wagner
Cheers & Jeers: CBS Bungles the Robert Wagner Case

Jeers to CBS for going full-steam-ahead with an NCIS episode that felt unintentionally — and uncomfo…


  • Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: November 29, 1981
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Did Negan Kill? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead