Natalie Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Wood

Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: November 29, 1981

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood

Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife Natalie Wood's death, The Associated Press reports.  Celebs who are out and proud According to Lt. John Corina of the Los Angeles County Sheriff… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens claims Natalie Wood as inspiration.
01:00 — Younghollywood.com's Jill Wilderman interviews Vanessa Hudgens on the red carpet of the Teen Choice Awards.|Teen Choice Awards|Vanessa Hudgens|
The Girl He Left Behind - Official Trailer
01:55 — Money and privilege have paved life’s path for frat boy Andy (Tab Hunter). But Andy’s pinned sweetie Susan (Natalie Wood), weary of his irresponsible (more…)
Brainstorm - Trailer
01:42 — A scientist attempts to keep a device that enables people to experience the sensations of others out of the hands of the military. Wood's final perfor (more…)
Marni Nixon: Singing voice of the stars
08:59 — One of the great unsung stars of Hollywood was Marni Nixon, a voice double whose singing stood in for such actresses as Deborah Kerr in "The King and (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 2:45am
Rebel Without a Cause TCM

Inarticulate teenage alienation, rebelliousness and torment break out in violence in this character study about a sullen youth (James Dean) who moves with his parents to a well-to-do Los Angeles suburb, where he finds love, friendship and new enemies.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Fri Feb 24 11:30am
The Silver Chalice TCM

Paul Newman made his film debut in this adaptation of Thomas B. Costain's best seller about a Greek sculptor who was sold into slavery and later charged with creating a receptacle for the Holy Grail.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Feb 25 6:00am
Splendor in the Grass TCM

In the 1920s, a working-class high-school girl and the son of a wealthy family fall in love, but end up involved with other people, leading her to attempt suicide and spend time in a mental institution.

I’ll Watch248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood's Death Certificate Amended to Reflect Uncertainties

Authorities have amended Natalie Wood's death certificate to reflect the lingering uncertainties sur…

Barry Watson
It's a Girl for 7th Heaven's Barry Watson

It's a girl for Barry Watson and his longtime girlfriend, Natasha Gregson Wagner, People reports. Cl…

Barry Watson, Natasha Gregson Wagner
Barry Watson and Natasha Gregson Wagner Have a Baby on the Way

Barry Watson will be a dad again. The former 7th Heaven and Samantha Who? star and actress Natasha G…

Natalie Wood
Case Closed: Investigators Say No Evidence of Foul Play in Death of Natalie Wood

Authorities have determined no foul play was involved in the death of Natalie Wood, according to the…

Robert Wagner
Cheers & Jeers: CBS Bungles the Robert Wagner Case

Jeers to CBS for going full-steam-ahead with an NCIS episode that felt unintentionally — and uncomfo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: November 29, 1981
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.