Natalie Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Wood

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood's Death Certificate Amended to Reflect Uncertainties

Authorities have amended Natalie Wood's death certificate to reflect the lingering uncertainties sur…

Barry Watson
It's a Girl for 7th Heaven's Barry Watson

It's a girl for Barry Watson and his longtime girlfriend, Natasha Gregson Wagner, People reports. Cl…

Barry Watson, Natasha Gregson Wagner
Barry Watson and Natasha Gregson Wagner Have a Baby on the Way

Barry Watson will be a dad again. The former 7th Heaven and Samantha Who? star and actress Natasha G…

Natalie Wood
Case Closed: Investigators Say No Evidence of Foul Play in Death of Natalie Wood

Authorities have determined no foul play was involved in the death of Natalie Wood, according to the…