Natalie Wood Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Natalya Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation int…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released cor…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir TCM

Despite warnings from a realtor, a young widow buys a seaside house said to be haunted by the previous owner: a sea captain, the spirit of whom she becomes very fond.