Natalie Portman Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Portman made her film debut in 1994’s The Professional. As the only friend of a hit man, the 13-year-old earned rave reviews and quickly landed additional big-screen parts. Yet fame didn’t go to her head and she continued to live at home in Long Is… (more)

Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag

Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel

Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(546 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman and the Roots Sing "Iko Iko"

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman, and the Roots performed a version of the much-covered New Orleans classic "Iko Iko" for apparently no other reason than it's awesome. Natalie Portman seems confused. Questlove shreds on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chefs Daniel Boulud, Patrick O'Connell and Jonathan Cartwright
12:39 — Chefs Daniel Boulud, Patrick O’Connell, & Jonathan Cartwright discuss '85 Inspirational Chefs' and 'Chefs at Home.'
Jeff Zucker
39:11 — Jeff Zucker, CEO of NBC Universal discusses his 25 year career at NBC and his upcoming departure.
Black Swan
24:30 — A look at the film 'Black Swan' with director Darren Aronofsky and actor Natalie Portman.
Dennis Blair
25:44 — WikiLeaks with Dennis Blair, former United States Director of National Intelligence & retired United States Navy admiral.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 1:05pm
Cold Mountain MAXe

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:15pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sun Jun 5 2:00pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman, Ruth Bader Ginsberg
Natalie Portman to Play Ruth Bader Ginsburg in On The Basis Of Sex

The Oscar winner will be repping the Notorious RBG

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Angelina Jolie
Who Is Hollywood's Highest-Paid Actress?

Angelina Jolie has topped Forbes' list of the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood. The magazine esti…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Kris Jenner Show
Did Baby North Make Her Debut on Kris Jenner's Talk Show?

Kris Jenner's talk show, Kris, premiered Monday morning, and the question on everyone's minds was wh…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…