Natalie Portman Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Portman made her film debut in 1994’s The Professional. As the only friend of a hit man, the 13-year-old earned rave reviews and quickly landed additional big-screen parts. Yet fame didn’t go to her head and she continued to live at home in Long Is… (more)

Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag

Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel

Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(546 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman and the Roots Sing "Iko Iko"

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman, and the Roots performed a version of the much-covered New Orleans classic "Iko Iko" for apparently no other reason than it's awesome. Natalie Portman seems confused. Questlove shreds on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Johnson's Daughter, Natalie Portman and Heat 2? Val Kilmer Answers "If You Only Knew"
01:51 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about his and his son's first kiss and a possible plot for a sequel to "Heat."
Natalie Portman: 'It Was Nice to Approach Jackie Kennedy As a Person, As Opposed to an Icon'
00:38 — Most know Jackie Kennedy as an icon. Natalie Portman wanted to approach her first as a person.
Mars Attacks! - Trailer
03:00 — Awake Earthlings! Director Tim Burton brings his demented, over-the-top signature style to a wild spectacle of invading green martians.
Natalie Portman Expecting Baby No. 2, Debuts Baby Bump in Venice!
01:11 — A source confirms to ET that the Oscar winner is indeed expecting.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 5:16am
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace TNT

This exciting sci-fi epic depicts the early years of Anakin Skywalker, the boy who would grow up to become Darth Vader, and his mentors, Qui-Gon Jinn and Obi-Wan Kenobi.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00am
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace TNT

This exciting sci-fi epic depicts the early years of Anakin Skywalker, the boy who would grow up to become Darth Vader, and his mentors, Qui-Gon Jinn and Obi-Wan Kenobi.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Your Highness TBS

In this medieval fantasy comedy, a slacker prince (Danny McBride) takes a break from wizard weed and frisky maidens to help his noble brother Fabious (James Franco) rescue his beautiful fiancée from the evil wizard Leezar. Along the way, the brothers are (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman, Ruth Bader Ginsberg
Natalie Portman to Play Ruth Bader Ginsburg in On The Basis Of Sex

The Oscar winner will be repping the Notorious RBG

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Angelina Jolie
Who Is Hollywood's Highest-Paid Actress?

Angelina Jolie has topped Forbes' list of the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood. The magazine esti…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Kris Jenner Show
Did Baby North Make Her Debut on Kris Jenner's Talk Show?

Kris Jenner's talk show, Kris, premiered Monday morning, and the question on everyone's minds was wh…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag
  • Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel
  • Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet