Natalie Portman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Natalie Portman made her film debut in 1994’s The Professional. As the only friend of a hit man, the 13-year-old earned rave reviews and quickly landed additional big-screen parts. Yet fame didn’t go to her head and she continued to live at home in Long Is… (more)

Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag

Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel

Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.84 out of 5 (541 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charlize Theron
Did Charlize Theron Shave Her Head?

Jun 11, 2012 8:35 PM EDT

Benjamin Millepied and Natalie Portman
Natalie Portman Welcomes a Son

Jun 14, 2011 9:02 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop