Natalie Portman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Natalie Portman made her film debut in 1994’s The Professional. As the only friend of a hit man, the 13-year-old earned rave reviews and quickly landed additional big-screen parts. Yet fame didn’t go to her head and she continued to live at home in Long Is… (more)

Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag

Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel

Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.84 out of 5 (541 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Angelina Jolie
Who Is Hollywood's Highest-Paid Actress?

Angelina Jolie has topped Forbes' list of the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood. The magazine esti…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Kris Jenner Show
Did Baby North Make Her Debut on Kris Jenner's Talk Show?

Kris Jenner's talk show, Kris, premiered Monday morning, and the question on everyone's minds was wh…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…

Charlize Theron
Hats Off to Charlize Theron! Oscar Winner Shows Off Shaved Head

Charlize Theron isn't hiding any fancy headwear anymore! Months after shaving her head for a movie r…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:45pm
V for Vendetta MOMAX

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)