Natalie Maines Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Maines

Birth Name: Natalie Louise Maines

Birth Place: Lubbock, TX

Birthday: October 14, 1974, Libra

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Big Love

Roush Review: Big Love Finale

If HBO were to do a sequel to Big Love, it would have to be called something like The Three Sister-Wives. Not exactly Chekhov, but I'd probably watch. Barb, Margene and Nicki carrying on without Bill: That's already a home plus. I had drifted a while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Singer Natalie Maines Talks Debut Solo Album
02:25 — As the lead vocalist of the Dixie Chicks, Natalie Maines made a name for herself in country music, but the singer always had a heavy rock influence. T (more…)
What The Dixie Chicks Are Doing At Concerts To Bash Donald Trump
01:52 — Dixie Chicks singer Natalie Maines is going off on country radio stations for what she believes is full support of Donald Trump. Following Trump's cla (more…)
The Debateful Eight
02:19 — Marge wakes up from a political nightmare.
Vicki & Brooks' Relationship Status
Season 9 Episode 78 Show Highlight: Natalie Maines guesses the 'Housewives' mystery caller and questions Vicki Gunvalson about her relationship with B (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adrian Pasdar, <EM>Heroes</EM>
_Heroes___ Scoop: Adrian Pasdar Spills Nathan's Secrets__

You can find all four exclusive illustrated Heroes covers on newsstands,¬†or visit our Heroes webpage…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalie Louise Maines
  • Birth Place: Lubbock, TX
  • Birthday: October 14, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent