Natalie Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 31, 2015

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Cole

Natalie Cole's Family Slams Grammys for "Shameless" Tribute

Natalie Cole's family is calling out the Grammy Awards for not giving the late singer the tribute they believe she deserved. While the ceremony honored David Bowie, Motörhead's Lemmy Kilmister, Earth, Wind & Fire's Maurice White, The Eagles' Glenn Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Natalie Cole's Family Reveals Cause of Singer's Death
01:24 — Cole died at the age of 65 on New Year's Eve
Keith Urban Misses His Girl On GRAMMY Night
01:59 — Country music star Keith Urban is looking forward to the GRAMMYs but wishes his wife, Nicole Kidman, wasn't on the other side of the globe right now. (more…)
Chance The Rapper Gives Props To His Biggest Supporters
00:54 — A still-shocked Chance The Rapper thanks all the important people in his life for his Best Rap Performance GRAMMY win. Watch the 2017 GRAMMY Awards, h (more…)
Graham Nash on loss of David Bowie, Glenn Frey
02:12 — There's been an outpouring of grief from the music world since the New Year as multiple legends have left us, including Natalie Cole, Lemmy of Motorhe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 2 12:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFat(Season 7, Episode 20) ION

Stabler receives an unexpected break from Benson when he's paired with a rule-bending detective named Lucius Blaine (Anthony Anderson). The two work on a case involving a 16-year-old girl who was violently attacked by a pair of teen siblings, both of whom (more…)

I’ll Watch270 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys
VIDEO: Alicia Keys Performs Longest National Anthem Ever at Super Bowl

Alicia Keys' rendition of the National Anthem at Sunday's Super Bowl was the longest ever performed…

Natalie Cole by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com and Amy Winehouse by Peter Macdiarmid/Getty Images
Grammys Goss: Natalie Cole Disses "Crazy" Amy's Wins

God bless the free-speaking elders. Former Grammy winner Natalie Cole told reporters at one of Sunda…

L. Scott Caldwell and Sam Anderson, <EM>Lost</EM>
America's Next Top Model This…

America's Next Top Model This show is not ever subtle with its editing, so you know that whoever get…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 31, 2015
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!