Natalie Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 31, 2015

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Cole

Natalie Cole's Family Slams Grammys for "Shameless" Tribute

Natalie Cole's family is calling out the Grammy Awards for not giving the late singer the tribute they believe she deserved. While the ceremony honored David Bowie, Motörhead's Lemmy Kilmister, Earth, Wind & Fire's Maurice White, The Eagles' Glenn Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Singer Natalie Cole Dead at Age 65
01:04 — Grammy award-winning singer Natalie Cole passed away Thursday night.
Singer Natalie Cole Dead at 65
01:15 — The singer of "Unforgettable" and "This Will Be", among other iconic songs, has died.
How Natalie Cole Will Be Remembered
04:15 — Rev. Al Sharpton shares his memories of Grammy award-winning singer Natalie Cole, who passed away Thursday night at the age of 65.
LL Cool J On How GRAMMYs Will Honor David Bowie, Natalie Cole and Glenn Frey
01:02 — The GRAMMY host revealed to ET how this year's awards show will pay homage to some of the biggest music icons we've lost in the past year.

More NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys
VIDEO: Alicia Keys Performs Longest National Anthem Ever at Super Bowl

Alicia Keys' rendition of the National Anthem at Sunday's Super Bowl was the longest ever performed…

Natalie Cole by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com and Amy Winehouse by Peter Macdiarmid/Getty Images
Grammys Goss: Natalie Cole Disses "Crazy" Amy's Wins

God bless the free-speaking elders. Former Grammy winner Natalie Cole told reporters at one of Sunda…

L. Scott Caldwell and Sam Anderson, <EM>Lost</EM>
America's Next Top Model This…

America's Next Top Model This show is not ever subtle with its editing, so you know that whoever get…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 31, 2015
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way