Natalie Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 31, 2015

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Cole

Natalie Cole's Family Slams Grammys for "Shameless" Tribute

Natalie Cole's family is calling out the Grammy Awards for not giving the late singer the tribute they believe she deserved. While the ceremony honored David Bowie, Motörhead's Lemmy Kilmister, Earth, Wind & Fire's Maurice White, The Eagles' Glenn Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hillary Scott Explains Where It All Began
01:09 — Lady Antebellum singer Hillary Scott reminisces about her musical upbringing in Nashville and how that helped kickstart her singing career at the tend (more…)
Is Ramona Pregnant?
01:11 — Ramona Singer's boobs are huge and they hurt. The last time she was like this was when she was preggers with Avery.
LuAnn Sings with Natalie Cole
01:27 — Natalie Cole surprises LuAnn De Lesseps by willing to sing at LuAnn's party but will only do it if LuAnn sings with her.
56th Grammy Awards - 30 Seconds to Mars Interview
01:40 — 30 Seconds to Mars red carpet interview with Chris Booker at the 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards.

More NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys
VIDEO: Alicia Keys Performs Longest National Anthem Ever at Super Bowl

Alicia Keys' rendition of the National Anthem at Sunday's Super Bowl was the longest ever performed…

Natalie Cole by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com and Amy Winehouse by Peter Macdiarmid/Getty Images
Grammys Goss: Natalie Cole Disses "Crazy" Amy's Wins

God bless the free-speaking elders. Former Grammy winner Natalie Cole told reporters at one of Sunda…

L. Scott Caldwell and Sam Anderson, <EM>Lost</EM>
America's Next Top Model This…

America's Next Top Model This show is not ever subtle with its editing, so you know that whoever get…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 31, 2015
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more