Natalie Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 6, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys
VIDEO: Alicia Keys Performs Longest National Anthem Ever at Super Bowl

Alicia Keys' rendition of the National Anthem at Sunday's Super Bowl was the longest ever performed…

Natalie Cole by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com and Amy Winehouse by Peter Macdiarmid/Getty Images
Grammys Goss: Natalie Cole Disses "Crazy" Amy's Wins

God bless the free-speaking elders. Former Grammy winner Natalie Cole told reporters at one of Sunda…

L. Scott Caldwell and Sam Anderson, <EM>Lost</EM>
America's Next Top Model This…

America's Next Top Model This show is not ever subtle with its editing, so you know that whoever get…

Grey's Anatomy The real test…

Grey's Anatomy The real test to determine whether an actor is doing an effective job is not just how…

UNFORGETTA… OUCH!

Speaking of fake-hospital TV series… Grammy winner Natalie Cole slipped and fell, fracturing her rig…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

2008 Grammy Awards Show

Grammy presenters and performers rock the house

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:39am
The Real Housewives of New York CityL.O.V.E. Duel(Season 4, Episode 16) BRAVO

LuAnn hosts an anniversary party celebrating her one year of dating Jacques. Among those invited: all the Big Apple ladies and songstress Natalie Cole, who offers to sing a tune—with LuAnn. Meanwhile, Ramona throws a dinner party and discloses that she w (more…)