Natalie ColeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 6, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys
VIDEO: Alicia Keys Performs Longest National Anthem Ever at Super Bowl

Alicia Keys' rendition of the National Anthem at Sunday's Super Bowl was the longest ever…

Natalie Cole by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com and Amy Winehouse by Peter Macdiarmid/Getty Images
Grammys Goss: Natalie Cole Disses "Crazy" Amy's Wins

God bless the free-speaking elders. Former Grammy winner Natalie Cole told reporters at on…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 6:00am
De-Lovely HBO2

Tepid biopic about Cole Porter (Kevin Kline) that touches on the songwriter's career, his closeted homosexuality and his platonic relationship with wife Linda (Ashley Judd). Elvis Costello, Alanis Morissette, Sheryl Crow, Robbie Williams and Natalie Cole p (more…)

Thu Feb 5 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFat(Season 7, Episode 20) USA

Stabler receives an unexpected break from Benson when he's paired with a rule-bending detective named Lucius Blaine (Anthony Anderson). The two work on a case involving a 16-year-old girl who was violently attacked by a pair of teen siblings, both of whom (more…)

Shop